552 Belluno Ln Charlottesville, VA $ 1,050,000
552 Belluno Ln
$ 1,050,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

552 Belluno Ln

Charlottesville, VA, 22911
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,185

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 1
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 2
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 3
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 4
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 5
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 6
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 7
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 8
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 9
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 10
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 11
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 12
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 13
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 14
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 15
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 16
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 17
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 18
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 19
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 20
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 21
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 22
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 23
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 24
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 25
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 26
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 27
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 28
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 29
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 30
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 31
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 32
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 33
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 34
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 35
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 36
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 37
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 38
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 39
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 40
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 41
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 42
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 43
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 44
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 45
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 46
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 47
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 48
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 49
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 50
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 51
552 Belluno Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $1,050,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,185 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Situated on an elevated cul-de-sac within the premier Hyland Park/Hyland Ridge community, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.1-bathroom home offers the blend of peaceful living and modern convenience. Built in 2021, the home was engineered to a high standard, featuring a comprehensive spray-foam insulation package in every wall?including the garage?and a fully conditioned attic for climate control and acoustic privacy. The interior reflects meticulous attention to detail, moving beyond the builder?s plan with a custom breakfast nook addition and a designer kitchen anchored by a stunning blue marble backsplash upgrade. A custom barn door adds a layer of classically modern character to the bright, open floor plan, which flows seamlessly for effortless entertaining. This meticulously maintained home is ideally positioned offering quick access to Pantops, UVA, and the cultural heart of Charlottesville. Families will appreciate the proximity to local schools, including the nearby Mountaintop Montessori, while the community itself provides a pool, gym, and playground. With trails located directly behind the property connecting you to an extensive local network, this move-in-ready home delivers an elevated lifestyle in a fantastic community.,Solid Surface Counter,Fireplace in Great Room

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,198

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

676824

Features
General
Living Area 3185
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 245.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Management Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Fiber Cement
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 200.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County ALBEMARLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Tot Lots/Playground Tennis Courts Swimming Pool
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Charlottesville: 250 East towards Pantops Left on Stony Point Rd Right on Fontana Drive Community will be located on the right.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 8198.88
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.67
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3185
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Great Room Laundry Mud Room Office Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Sloping Landscaping Partly Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions All kitchen appliances. Washer/dryer.
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3564.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 552

Affordability Calculator

$7,148
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$683
Monthly Home Insurance
--