154 Portsmouth Street Concord, NH $ 475,000
154 Portsmouth Street
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

154 Portsmouth Street

Concord, NH, 03301
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

Listed by Adam Dow, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro, 866-525-3946, adam@thedowgroup.com
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 1
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 2
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 3
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 4
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 5
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 6
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 7
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 8
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 9
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 10
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 11
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 12
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 13
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 14
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 15
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 16
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 17
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 18
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 19
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 20
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 21
154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Concord, NH

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.99.

Nestled on a beautiful 1-acre lot in a friendly, established neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch offers comfort, character, and convenience. Filled with natural light, the spacious kitchen opens to a cozy living room featuring an inviting fireplace — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the living room, family room, office, and bedroom spaces. The primary suite offers a private ensuite bath and a lovely bay window with window seat overlooking the peaceful wooded backyard — an ideal spot to relax and unwind. The basement offers additional space including a recreation room, laundry room, workbench & storage area and cedar closet. Additional features include a one-car garage with attached breezeway and a private backyard with a patio. Conveniently located close to schools and just minutes to the highway and downtown Concord, where you’ll enjoy a vibrant cultural scene with local restaurants, unique shops, and performances at the Capitol Center for the Arts.- OFFER DEADLINE: Thursday, May 14th - 7:00PM

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.99

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Concord

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5087486

Features
Interior
Basement Description Storage Space Interior Access
Interior Amenities Cedar Closet 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Living Natural Light Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RS
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Electric On-Site
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block Z
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Concord
Seasonal No
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 329.86
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Wooded Near Shopping Near School(s)
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.99
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 74
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Adam Dow

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

Broker

(866) 525-3946

Phone

adam@thedowgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

154 Portsmouth Street, Concord, NH, 03301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.99. 154 Portsmouth Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 03301 which is in Concord, NH