174 S Fillmore Road Coldwater, MI $ 99,000
174 S Fillmore Road
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

174 S Fillmore Road

Coldwater, MI, 49036
$ 99,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 2,256

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 1
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 2
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 3
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 4
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 5
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 6
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 7
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 8
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 9
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 10
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 11
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 12
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 13
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 14
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 15
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 16
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 17
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 18
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 19
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 20
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 21
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 22
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 23
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 24
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 25
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 26
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 27
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 28
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 29
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 30
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 31
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 32
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 33
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 34
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 35
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 36
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 37
174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Coldwater, MI

for $99,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,256 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 2.07.

Great opportunity to own a home offering all of the great charm and character with homes from the early 1900's. This piece of history is waiting for the right person to bring it back to its former glory. Offering four bedrooms, large kitchen, formal dining, and a spacious living room the home offers the potential for everything you would expect of a home from this era. Outside you'll find two acres of land to call your own, feature multiple out buildings and mature tree in a country setting. Come see this home today and let your imagination run wild.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,872

Style

Lot Size

2.07

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Coldwater

County/Region

Branch

MLS | Web ID

70530106

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1930
County Branch
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Ovid Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ovid Twp (12013)
Primary City Coldwater
City Coldwater
School District Coldwater Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description COM 1080 FT N OF SE COR & TH W 300 FT & TH N 300 FT & TH E 300 FT & TH S 300 FT TO POB OVID TWP SEC 5 T7S R6W L543 P536
DOM 3
Postal Code 49036
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 43.88
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 300
Lot Size Area 2.07
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 300x300

Affordability Calculator

$766
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
1522263 Elementary School
1522264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

174 S Fillmore Road, Coldwater, MI, 49036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,000 with 2,256 sqft and a lot size of 2.07. 174 S Fillmore Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49036 which is in Coldwater, MI