4108 Whiting Street Mount Pleasant, SC $ 1,399,999
4108 Whiting Street
$ 1,399,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4108 Whiting Street

Mount Pleasant, SC, 29466
$ 1,399,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,620

4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 1
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 2
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 3
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 4
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 5
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 6
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 7
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 8
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 9
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 10
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 11
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 12
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 13
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 14
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 15
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 16
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 17
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 18
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 19
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 20
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 21
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 22
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 23
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 24
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 25
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 26
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 27
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 28
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 29
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 30
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 31
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 32
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 33
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 34
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 35
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 36
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 37
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 38
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 39
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 40
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 41
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 42
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 43
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 44
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 45
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 46
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 47
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 48
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 49
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 50
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 51
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 52
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 53
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 54
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 55
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 56
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 57
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 58
4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Pleasant, SC

for $1,399,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,104 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.17.

Located in the heart of Hamlin Plantation, this beautiful home offers a setting that makes it easy to enjoy everything the neighborhood is known for -- from community amenities and walking trails to nearby schools, shopping, and beaches. Double front porches overlook a scenic pond filled with Lowcountry wildlife, creating a welcoming first impression and classic Charleston charm.With thoughtful updates and flexible living spaces across three levels, the home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The spacious open floor plan features hardwood floors throughout the main level, updated shiplap and board-and-batten details, and walls of windows across the back of the home with electronic shades that fill the space with natural light.The oversized kitchen and living area are ideal for entertaining with a large island, generous dining space, gas cooktop, recessed and under-cabinet lighting, plenty of cabinetry and counter space, and a built-in drop zone leading to the garage. A separate flex room with barn door offers the perfect office, playroom, or additional living space. The screened porch and mature landscaping create a private backyard retreat, complete with a fenced yard and paver patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features built-in bookshelves, two large walk-in closets, and private porch access with pond views. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, while another flex room provides options for a home office, bonus room, or guest space. New carpet has been installed on the stairs and throughout the second floor. The third floor includes 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large loft space that can easily adapt to your needs. New roof and water heater in 2024. Exterior freshly painted in 2025. Living in Hamlin Plantation means enjoying one of Mount Pleasant's premier lifestyle communities with a resort-style pool and waterslide, swim team, clubhouse, fitness center, USTA tennis courts, walking trails, and convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and Isle of Palms beaches.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4108 Whiting Street Mount Pleasant, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Mount Pleasant

County/Region

Charleston

MLS | Web ID

26013094

Features
General
County Charleston
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Hamlin Plantation
Status Active
Directions Turn Into Hamlin Plantation Off Of Rifle Range Rd. Follow The Main Entrance To The Roundabout. Go Left At Roundabout Onto Treadwell St. At Stop Sign Take A Left Onto Blackmoor St. And Right Onto Whiting St.
High School Wando
City Mount Pleasant
MLS Area 41 - Mt Pleasant N of IOP Connector
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.2
Elementary School Jennie Moore
Middle/Junior High School Laing
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities Dominion Energy Mt. P. W/S Comm
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2012
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Park Pool RV/Boat Storage Tennis Court(s) Trash Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction false
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 3
Levels 3 Stories
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 3
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/fb7f6f40-adb9-4dc5-bd58-d46d9d61f49a/?utm_source=captureapp
Waterfront Features Pond
Attached Garage true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Garden Tub/Shower Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Bonus Eat-in Kitchen Family Entrance Foyer Pantry Separate Dining
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Room Type Bonus Eat-In-Kitchen Family Foyer Laundry Pantry Separate Dining
Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s) Garden Tub/Shower Multiple Closets Outside Access Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Family Room One
Window Features Window Treatments - Some
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.17
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Building Area Total 4104
Covered Spaces 2
Exterior Amenities Lawn Irrigation Lighting
Total Parking 2
Fencing Wood
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$8,620
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,620

Nearby
246061 Elementary School
245860 Middle School
Wando High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,399,999 -2.44% Price Down
5/7/2026$1,435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4108 Whiting Street, Mount Pleasant, SC, 29466 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,399,999 with 4,104 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 4108 Whiting Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 29466 which is in Mount Pleasant, SC