1302 Moll Drive Waunakee, WI $ 1,395,000
1302 Moll Drive
$ 1,395,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1302 Moll Drive

Waunakee, WI, 53597
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 4,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 1
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 2
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 3
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 4
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 5
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 6
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 7
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 8
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 9
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 10
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 11
1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Waunakee, WI

for $1,395,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,540 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.31.

Completion Date August 14, 2026. Images of a similar model. This stunning 6-bedroom ranch blends elegance with everyday function, offering 4,540 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy a bright four-season sunroom, 10-ft ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a chef’s kitchen with Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances. The finished lower level features 9-ft ceilings, a full bar, rec room, fitness room and walkout to a large patio—perfect for entertaining. A 3-car garage with LL access, quartz counters, and a luxurious primary suite complete this home. Nestled in Waunakee’s Kilkenny Farms West, enjoy parks, trails, and award-winning schools all within walking distance.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Waunakee

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022630

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Sidewalk
Improvements 0
Exterior Fiber cement Stone
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Water softener inc Wet bar At Least 1 tub Internet - Cable Internet - DSL Internet- Fiber available
Basement Full Walkout to yard Finished Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Radon Mitigation System Poured concrete foundatn
Laundry Dimensions 9X7
Kitchen Dimensions 15X11
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 6
Total Baths 4.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air Zoned Heating
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas
Garage 3 car Attached Access to Basement Electric car charger
Zoning Res
School District Waunakee
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Kilkenny Farms West
Style Ranch
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder Artisan Craft Homes
Accessibility Features Open floor plan Ramped or lvl from garage First floor bedroom First floor full bath Roll-In Shower Minimum hallway 36 Low pile or no carpeting
Tax Year 2026
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions From Hwy Q go Lt (W) on Woodland Drive to Lt (S) on Holiday Dr to Moll Dr
High School Waunakee
City Waunakee
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Waunakee
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.27
Virtual Tour https://purplecirclemedia.aryeo.com/videos/01999327-b2b7-7240-aa79-fb61cd5f6a7f https://purplecirclemedia.aryeo.com/videos/01999327-b2b7-7240-aa79-fb61cd5f6a7f
County Qtr Section Dane NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

(608) 838-1377

Phone

Info@soldinmadison.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,589
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,589

Nearby
1832215 Elementary School
1833003 Middle School
Waunakee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1302 Moll Drive, Waunakee, WI, 53597 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,395,000 with 4,540 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1302 Moll Drive has 6 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53597 which is in Waunakee, WI