27243 Wheat Falls Lane Katy, TX $ 282,990
27243 Wheat Falls Lane
$ 282,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

27243 Wheat Falls Lane

Katy, TX, 77447
$ 282,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,742

27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 1
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 2
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 3
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 4
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 5
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 6
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 7
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 8
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 9
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 10
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 11
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 12
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 13
27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX 77447 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $282,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Beckham Floor Plan - This single-story home has everything growing families need with three bedrooms in total and an open concept living area. Two bedrooms share a hall bathroom at the front of the home, while down the hall is the family room, kitchen and dining room with access to the back porch. Tucked into the back corner is the owner’s suite, which has a private bathroom and walk-in closet. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 282,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

21001821

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Gas Oven Gas Range
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Park Pool Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name The Grand Prairie
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-290 take the exit for Mueschke Rd and head north. Drive about 3 miles then turn left onto Grand Parkway (SH 99) frontage road. Continue about 1 mile turn right onto Rock Sparrow Trl and follow it to 16606 Rock Sparrow Trl on the right.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
Association Name CCMC
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School I T HOLLEMAN ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Hockley
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=N9RNpggvGih
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Kitchen/Family Room Combo Separate Shower Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1792

Affordability Calculator

$1,742
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,742

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$282,990 -1.84% Price Down
5/8/2026$288,290 -1.55% Price Down
5/7/2026$292,840 Listed Price

Map

See all

27243 Wheat Falls Lane, Katy, TX, 77447 is a Single Family Home for sale at $282,990 with 1,792 sqft. 27243 Wheat Falls Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77447 which is in Katy, TX