59 Hearthside Drive Barrington, NH $ 819,900
59 Hearthside Drive
$ 819,900
Share Save

59 Hearthside Drive

Barrington, NH, 03825
$ 819,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,048

Listed by Nicole Daigle, EXP Realty, nicole@yourintegrityhometeam.com
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 1
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 2
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 3
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 4
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 5
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 6
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 7
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 8
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 9
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 10
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 11
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 12
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 13
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 14
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 15
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 16
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 17
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 18
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 19
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 20
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 21
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 22
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 23
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 24
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 25
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 26
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 27
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 28
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 29
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 30
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 31
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 32
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 33
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 34
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 35
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 36
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 37
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 38
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 39
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 40
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 41
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 42
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 43
59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Barrington, NH

for $819,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,352 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 2.76.

Welcome to 59 Hearthside Drive in Barrington, NH! Set on nearly 3 private acres in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor access. Abutting the Stonehouse Pond Conservation Area with over 11 miles of scenic hiking trails, this property is ideal for nature lovers seeking privacy and convenience. The main level features hardwood flooring, a flexible bonus room suitable for a home office, playroom, or first-floor bedroom, and a full bathroom. The open-concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering 10-foot ceilings, generous counter space, an upgraded induction range, and a Bosch dishwasher. The adjoining living area includes a cozy gas fireplace, while the eat-in dining space provides easy access to the back deck overlooking the private yard. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a second-floor laundry area complete the upper level for added convenience. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage with direct entry, a full walk-out basement with potential for future expansion, and vehicular access to the backyard to access the basement. A 30-amp generator port offers added peace of mind. Conveniently located near commuter routes, local amenities, and outdoor recreation, this home offers space, flexibility, and a serene setting. Showings begin now. Open houses scheduled Friday 5/8 4:00 PM-6:00 PM and Sunday 5/10 from 1:00 PM–3:00 PM

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 819,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.76

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Barrington

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5087477

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Unfinished Walkout
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Private
Heating Forced Air Gas Heater Gas Fireplace
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable at Site Underground Gas
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Induction Cooktop
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning HEARTH
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2020
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Generator Ready
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 12
Assessment Amount 600100
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions GPS works
High School Choice
City Barrington
School District Barrington Sch Dsct SAU #74
Seasonal No
Elementary School Barrington Elementary
Middle School Barrington Middle
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 348.6
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Secluded Trail/Near Trail Wooded Abuts Conservation Neighborhood Private
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.76
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Garage Paved
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 12

Affordability Calculator

$5,048
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,048

Nearby
1782697 Elementary School
1009611 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$819,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

59 Hearthside Drive, Barrington, NH, 03825 is a Single Family Home for sale at $819,900 with 2,352 sqft and a lot size of 2.76. 59 Hearthside Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 03825 which is in Barrington, NH