257 Springdale Lane Columbiana, AL $ 265,000
257 Springdale Lane
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

257 Springdale Lane

Columbiana, AL, 35051
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,813

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 1
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 2
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 3
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 4
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 5
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 6
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 7
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 8
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 9
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 10
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 11
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 12
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 13
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 14
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 15
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 16
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 17
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 18
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 19
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 20
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 21
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 22
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 23
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 24
257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Columbiana, AL

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,813 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home in the desirable Springs Crossing community in Columbiana, Alabama. Priced below new construction in the neighborhood, this move-in ready home offers modern style, functional space, and small-town charm. The open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen overlooking the den, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. Upstairs, the large primary suite includes a spacious bedroom, well-appointed bath, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A versatile landing area upstairs is ideal for a second living space, playroom, or media area. Outside, enjoy a nice yard with room to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, and community events in the heart of Columbiana.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Columbiana

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452149

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 200
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2024
Subdivision SPRINGS CROSSING AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Columbiana Westover Wilsonvill
Primary City Columbiana
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452149
High School SHELBY COUNTY
City COLUMBIANA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School ELVIN HILL
Middle School COLUMBIANA
Legal Description Springs Crossing Subdivision lot 415
DOM 7
Postal Code 35051
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.17
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.18

Affordability Calculator

$1,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632

Nearby
579133 Elementary School
578940 Middle School
Shelby County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

257 Springdale Lane, Columbiana, AL, 35051 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,813 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 257 Springdale Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 35051 which is in Columbiana, AL