1024 US Route 3 Columbia, NH $ 119,000
1024 US Route 3
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1024 US Route 3

Columbia, NH, 03590
$ 119,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

Listed by Kristie Champagne, Raymond E. Davis Real Estate, 603-915-1395, kristiepchampagne@gmail.com
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 1
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 2
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 3
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 4
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 5
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 6
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 7
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 8
1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH 03590 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, NH

for $119,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 560 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 3.

This charming one-bedroom camp offers the perfect getaway while still being conveniently located off Route 3. Enter through the bright enclosed porch, a welcoming space to relax and enjoy the surrounding nature in every season. Inside, the camp features a spacious open-concept living dining, and kitchen area with a cozy and inviting feel. The property also includes a nice storge shed with electricity, ideal for tools, outdoor equipment, or a workshop space. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat, hunting camp, or weekend escape, this property offers plenty of potential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin,Cottage/Camp

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5087472

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon
Heating Gas Heater
Cooling None
Utilities None
Roof Metal Shingle
Appliances Dryer Freezer Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1960
Electric 100 Amp Service
Style Cabin Cottage/Camp
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Exterior Wood Siding
Directions From Main Street Colebrook travel south for approximately 5 miles. Property will be on Left. Office #5458c
City Columbia
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
School District Colebrook Sch District SAU #7
Seasonal No
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Major Road Frontage Open Steep Timber Wooded Rural
Driveway Circular Dirt
Lot Size Area 3
Water Source Drilled Well
Foundation Post/Piers
Lot 22
See more
Interior
Basement No
Beds 1
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristie Champagne

Listing Agent

Raymond E. Davis Real Estate

Broker

(603) 915-1395

Phone

kristiepchampagne@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$733
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733

Nearby
1009362 Elementary School
1007471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1024 US Route 3, Columbia, NH, 03590 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,000 with 560 sqft and a lot size of 3. 1024 US Route 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 03590 which is in Columbia, NH