6078 Peppertree Lane Simi Valley, CA $ 769,000
6078 Peppertree Lane
$ 769,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6078 Peppertree Lane

Simi Valley, CA, 93063
$ 769,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,575

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,735

Listed by Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 1
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 2
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 3
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 4
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 5
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 6
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 7
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 8
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 9
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 10
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 11
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 12
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 13
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 14
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 15
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 16
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 17
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 18
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 19
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 20
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 21
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 22
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 23
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 24
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 25
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 26
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 27
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 28
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 29
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 30
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 31
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 32
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 33
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 34
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 35
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 36
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 37
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 38
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 39
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 40
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 41
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 42
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 43
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 44
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 45
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 46
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 47
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 48
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 49
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 50
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 51
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 52
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 53
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 54
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 55
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 56
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 57
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 58
6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA 93063 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Simi Valley, CA

for $769,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,575 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.1.

Tucked away at the base of the scenic Santa Susana Knolls, this one-of-a-kind custom cabin retreat feels like a hidden mountain getaway while still being close to everything. From the moment you arrive, the rustic wood siding, river rock landscape walls, and peaceful surroundings create a sense of escape and timeless charm.This inviting two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a detached two-car garage with an incredible bonus flex space. Complete with a half bath and dry bar, this separate area is ideal as a workshop, creative studio, game room, home office, or could potentially be transformed into guest quarters with a few modifications. This building also has outside outlet and there is nearby water supply hose, making it perfect for storing your RV with space to accommodate about a 28ft travel coach.Inside the home, you'll find an open and welcoming floor plan featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a bright kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a walk-in pantry. The downstairs level includes two additional rooms, a full bathroom with tub and shower, indoor laundry, including a laundry shoot from above living space and direct access to the backyard -- offering endless possibilities for entertaining or even creating your dream outdoor spa retreat.Upstairs, the private primary suite is a true sanctuary. Enjoy a cozy sitting nook, outdoor balcony with beautiful mountain views, a generous walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, and its own additional little private balcony.The outdoor spaces are just as special, with beautifully manicured gardens, charming covered porches, and a patio entertainment area with a service island perfect for gatherings under the stars.Originally built in 1935 as a cabin retreat, the home was extensively rebuilt later in the 20th century, blending the character and warmth of its original design with the comfort and functionality of more modern construction.Rarely does a property combine this much character, versatility, and natural beauty in such a unique setting. Come experience this Santa Susana Knolls gem, just at county line, for yourself and fall in love with the lifestyle it offers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 769,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Simi Valley

County/Region

Ventura

MLS | Web ID

226002098

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 1575
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning RE
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1935
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Ventura
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
City Simi Valley
Land Lease Amount 0
Entry Location Ground Level w/Steps
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area SVE - East Simi
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Listing Terms Submit
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source See Remarks
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4356
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Other
RV Parking Dimensions 28

Affordability Calculator

$4,735
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,735

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$769,000 -2.53% Price Down
5/7/2026$789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6078 Peppertree Lane, Simi Valley, CA, 93063 is a Single Family Home for sale at $769,000 with 1,575 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 6078 Peppertree Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 93063 which is in Simi Valley, CA