2205 Springer Walk Lawrenceville, GA $ 464,999
2205 Springer Walk
$ 464,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2205 Springer Walk

Lawrenceville, GA, 30043
$ 464,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 1
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 2
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 3
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 4
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 5
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 6
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 7
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 8
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 9
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 10
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 11
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 12
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 13
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 14
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 15
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 16
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 17
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 18
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 19
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 20
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 21
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 22
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 23
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 24
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 25
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 26
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 27
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 28
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 29
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 30
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 31
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 32
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 33
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 34
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 35
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 36
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 37
2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, GA

for $464,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.3.

Beautifully traditional home in HintCliff community and Peachtree Ridge High School district. This spacious 4-Bedroom 2.5-Bath home offers timeless curb appeal, a functional layout, and a prime Lawrenceville location close to shopping, dining, parks, golf and easy access to I-85 and Mall of Georgia. Fresh interior paint, updated luxury vinyl flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Formal living room with features a cozy masonry fireplace, while the eat-in kitchen boasts stone countertops, white cabinetry, pantry storage. Upstairs with oversized owner's suite includes tray ceilings, double vanities, a separate tub, updated shower, and walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedroom offer comfort for family and guests alike. The huge daylight basement with exterior entry provides endless possibilities for future expansion, recreation space, home gym, workshop or storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a private fenced backyard, deck, patio, and level driveway with 2-car garage. Community amenities include swim, tennis, playground, and sidewalks with street lights. Move-in ready and conveniently located near top-rated schools, grocery stores, restaurants, and entertainment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 464,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,878

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10758977

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 360
Association Fee Includes Swimming Tennis
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1993
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Peachtree Ridge
City Lawrenceville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jackson
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6878
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 13068
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$3,436
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$573

Nearby
4135856 Elementary School
4135216 Middle School
Peachtree Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$464,999 -2.11% Price Down
5/7/2026$474,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2205 Springer Walk, Lawrenceville, GA, 30043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,999 with a lot size of 0.3. 2205 Springer Walk has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 30043 which is in Lawrenceville, GA