69802 Gumwood Road Niles, MI $ 195,000
69802 Gumwood Road
$ 195,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

69802 Gumwood Road

Niles, MI, 49120
$ 195,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

69802 Gumwood Road, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 1
69802 Gumwood Road, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 2
69802 Gumwood Road, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 3
69802 Gumwood Road, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 4
69802 Gumwood Road, Niles, MI 49120 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Niles, MI

for $195,000. The lot size is 5.09.

Serene setting with this 5 acres! A wooded drive leads to an open expanse that is ready for your dream home. This lot will give you the opportunity to connect with nature while still being in close proximity to Granger, Niles, Edwardsburg, and Mishawaka - all the conveniences, but a country setting.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 195,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,900

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

5.09

Town/City

Niles

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70530084

Features
Exterior
Frontage 330
Lot Size Area 5.09
Lot Dimensions 330x659x330x660
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Milton Twp (14007)
Primary City Niles
Directions This property is located on Gumwood Road a 1/4 mile north of the US 12 and Gumwood Road intersection.
City Niles
School District Brandywine Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description 119G-1 T8S R16W COM AT SE COR OF SEC 8 TH N00 43'06
DOM 10
Postal Code 49120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 38310.41

Affordability Calculator

$1,359
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
3846143 Elementary School
3846142 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

69802 Gumwood Road, Niles, MI, 49120 is a Lots and Land for sale at $195,000 with a lot size of 5.09. 69802 Gumwood Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49120 which is in Niles, MI