7730 Chatham Redford, MI $ 169,900
7730 Chatham
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7730 Chatham

Redford, MI, 48239
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 1
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 2
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 3
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 4
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 5
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 6
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 7
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 8
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 9
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 10
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 11
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 12
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 13
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 14
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 15
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 16
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 17
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 18
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 19
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 20
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 21
7730 Chatham, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Redford, MI

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 803 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to this beautiful, charming, 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow. Located in the Redford/Detroit border, this home is just waiting for its new owners. No major repairs needed because it has a newer roof, gutters and downspouts, newer windows, newer plumbing, newer furnace, newer central air condenser and has a current Certificate of Occupancy. Also, the nice wood floors have been refinished.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,710

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Redford

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70530075

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wayne (82083)
Primary City Redford
Directions Telegraph Rd- W. Warren- Chatham
City Redford
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E CHATHAM N 35.5 FT 1061 S 8 FT 1062 AND W 9 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ ROUGE PARK SUB NO 2 L62 P70 PLATS W C R 22/661 43.50 X 133.81
DOM 3
Postal Code 48239
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.58
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautiful charming 3 bedroom 1 bath bungalow. Located in the Redford/Detroit border this home is just waiting for its new owners. No major repairs needed because it has a newer roof
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 44 x 134
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$1,189
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$143

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7730 Chatham, Redford, MI, 48239 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,900 with 803 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 7730 Chatham has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48239 which is in Redford, MI