851 E US 41 Highway Negaunee, MI $ 999,000
851 E US 41 Highway
$ 999,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

851 E US 41 Highway

Negaunee, MI, 49866
$ 999,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 16,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,151

851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 1
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 2
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 3
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 4
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 5
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 6
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 7
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 8
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 9
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 10
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 11
851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI 49866 - Image 12

Commercial Property for sale in Negaunee, MI

for $999,000. This 16,300 square foot building was built in 2018 on a lot size of 7.59.

This 7.59-acre commercial property offers a rare combination of immediate income and long-term development potential in a prime location along the US-41 corridor in Negaunee. Perfectly situated to benefit from Negaunee’s increasing desirability and its convenient proximity to Marquette, the site enjoys exceptional visibility with a daily traffic count exceeding 19,000 vehicles. This proven income generator features 73 storage units, including eight 10x10s, sixty 10x20s, and five premium 14x50 climate-controlled units designed for high-value storage needs. With significant acreage remaining for expansion or additional commercial ventures, this property is a strategic asset for those looking to capitalize on a growing regional market. Take hold of this unique opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing asset in one of the area's most sought-after commercial stretches.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 999,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

7.59

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Negaunee

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50206659

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Roof Metal
Zoning B-2 Commercial
Water Not to Property (Water)
Status Active Active
Year Built 2018
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Concrete Floor Electric Available
Area Negaunee (52021)
Location Main Street
Directions South side of US 41
City Negaunee
Financial Terms Cash Commercial Loan
Legal Description SEC 32-T48N R26W 7.59A PART OF THE NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 COMM AT NW COR OF SEC TH S 1306.55' TH E 846.30' TO POB TH N24DEG11'W 412
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 61.29
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal
Exterior Amenities Security Lighting
Frontage 252
Lot Size Area 7.59
Lot Dimensions 252x831x467x412x250x156
Lot Description Cleared
Water Features None
Roads City/County Paved Street Year Round
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Ceiling Height Less than 16 Ft.

Affordability Calculator

$6,151
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,151

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

851 E US 41 Highway, Negaunee, MI, 49866 is a Commercial Property for sale at $999,000 with 16,300 sqft and a lot size of 7.59. 851 E US 41 Highway was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 49866 which is in Negaunee, MI