412 S Lawrence Street Charles Town, WV $ 359,900
412 S Lawrence Street
$ 359,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

412 S Lawrence Street

Charles Town, WV, 25414
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 1
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 2
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 3
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 4
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 5
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 6
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 7
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 8
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 9
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 10
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 11
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 12
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 13
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 14
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 15
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 16
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 17
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 18
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 19
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 20
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 21
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 22
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 23
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 24
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 25
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 26
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 27
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 28
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 29
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 30
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 31
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 32
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 33
412 S Lawrence Street, Charles Town, WV 25414 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Charles Town, WV

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,280 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Discover this spacious, beautiful 3-bedroom home with 2 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, and a one-car garage, crafted by a respected local builder known for quality. With 2,520 square feet of living space, this home offers plenty of room for comfortable living. Step inside to elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, enhanced by an upgraded trim package and stylish black fixtures and trim that give the home a modern, polished look. Recessed lighting adds a bright, open feel with an upgraded lighting package. The main level features a spacious open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and stunning quartz countertops, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A convenient half bath completes this level. The finished lower level offers extra living spaceideal as a family room, home office, or play area. Upstairs, youll find roomy bedrooms with ample closet and storage space. Washer and dryer are thoughtfully located on the upper level for easy access. Step outside to enjoy a generous 10 x 20 deck and a poured concrete rear patio, great for relaxing or entertaining in your own private outdoor space. Despite being in a downtown location, this home also offers a nice little yard, a rare find in this area. All of this in a prime location near local shopping and convenient commuter routes, making this home a perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 459

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Charles Town

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2023762

Features
General
Living Area 2280
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning 004 - RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stick Built
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Street
Levels 3
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHARLES TOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4966.00
Tax Annual Amount 459.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.85
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://sky-high-productions.aryeo.com/videos/019dff53-c8d9-7110-b06d-2703603a85f3
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2280
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 412

Affordability Calculator

$2,254
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$38
Monthly Home Insurance
--