9914 Bent Tree Lane Manassas, VA $ 750,000
9914 Bent Tree Lane
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9914 Bent Tree Lane

Manassas, VA, 20111
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 1
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 2
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 3
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 4
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 5
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 6
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 7
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 8
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 9
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 10
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 11
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 12
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 13
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 14
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 15
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 16
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 17
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 18
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 19
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 20
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 21
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 22
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 23
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 24
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 25
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 26
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 27
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 28
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 29
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 30
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 31
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 32
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 33
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 34
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 35
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 36
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 37
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 38
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 39
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 40
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 41
9914 Bent Tree Lane, Manassas, VA 20111 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,568 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 2.07.

Welcome to The Retreat at Bent Tree Ln, your private oasis, set on over two acres of beautifully landscaped, tree-lined land offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort. Inside, youll find a beautifully updated interior featuring an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a spacious pantry. Just off the kitchen, the attached 2-car garage connects through a convenient mudroom, perfect for unloading groceries with ease. The primary suite is spacious and includes recently updated bathroom, while additional bathrooms throughout the home have also been tastefully updated. Enjoy cozy evenings by one of the two fireplaces in the family room and living room, or step outside to a freshly repainted deck overlooking the expansive backyard. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining or unwinding, complete with a hot tub to enjoy year-round. With multiple office or den spaces across different levels, this home easily accommodates todays work-from-home lifestyle. The finished walk-out basement has been upgraded with brand new flooring and includes a kitchenette, bonus room, full bath, and a private entrance, making it an ideal setup for an in-law suite or au pair space. Recent updates include a refreshed primary bathroom (2026), a refreshed upstairs hall bathroom (2026), new basement flooring (2026), new gutters (2025), new garage doors (2025), a replaced HVAC system (2024), and a hot tub installed in 2022. The home has also been freshly painted throughout. Surrounded by mature trees and offering exceptional privacy, The Retreat at Bent Tree Ln is just 10 minutes from the charming town of Clifton, approximately 30 minutes to Washington, D.C., and offers close proximity to major airports and the heart of Northern Virginia.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,394

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.07

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2118026

Features
General
Living Area 3568
Sewer Septic > # of BR
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Old Yates Ford Rd turn right onto Bent Tree Ln property is on your left
City MANASSAS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 90347.00
Tax Annual Amount 7394.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.the-studio-r.com/videos/019dffd8-d41c-729d-b203-8397ec85dcdc
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision M LINDSEY HAGOOD
Tax Lot 23
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2568
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9914

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$616

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3533529 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History