6529 Harvest Mill Court Centreville, VA $ 885,000
6529 Harvest Mill Court
$ 885,000
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6529 Harvest Mill Court

Centreville, VA, 20121
$ 885,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,699

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,449

6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 1
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 2
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 3
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 4
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 5
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 6
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 7
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 8
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 9
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 10
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 11
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 12
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 13
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 14
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 15
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 16
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 17
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 18
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 19
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 20
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 21
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 22
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 23
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 24
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 25
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 26
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 27
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 28
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 29
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 30
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 31
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 32
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 33
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 34
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 35
6529 Harvest Mill Court, Centreville, VA 20121 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Centreville, VA

for $885,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,699 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.19.

Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in one of Centrevilles most sought-after communitieswhere the neighbors truly make it special and the sense of community is unmatched. This charming home has been loved, well maintained, and thoughtfully updated throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a newer HVAC system, roof, water heater, and windows. Inside, youll find beautiful new flooring throughout, newer appliances, and a fresh, modern feel. Step outside to a relaxing Trex deckperfect for morning coffee, unwinding after a long day, or entertaining friends and family. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home also offers a finished basement with new LVP flooring, a full bathroom, rec room, playroom, entertainment space, or even a bedroom optionthe flexibility is endless. This is truly a one-of-a-kind home in a great community, and the location is key with easy access to everything Centreville has to offer.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6529 Harvest Mill Court Centreville, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 885,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,205

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309554

Features
General
Living Area 2699
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back Negotiable
Zoning 303
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google map
City CENTREVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8169.00
Tax Annual Amount 8205.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 466.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OLD MILL
Tax Lot 70
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1898
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 801
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 299000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6529

Affordability Calculator

$6,133
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,449
Monthly Property Taxes
$684

Nearby
3538342 Elementary School
3533588 Middle School
Centreville High School High School
Pricing History