110 Karakul Court Stephens City, VA $ 439,000
110 Karakul Court
$ 439,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

110 Karakul Court

Stephens City, VA, 22655
$ 439,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 1
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 2
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 3
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 4
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 5
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 6
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 7
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 8
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 9
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 10
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 11
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 12
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 13
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 14
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 15
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 16
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 17
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 18
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 19
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 20
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 21
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 22
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 23
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 24
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 25
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 26
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 27
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 28
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 29
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 30
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 31
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 32
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 33
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 34
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 35
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 36
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 37
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 38
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 39
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 40
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 41
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 42
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 43
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 44
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 45
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 46
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 47
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 48
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 49
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 50
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 51
110 Karakul Court, Stephens City, VA 22655 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stephens City, VA

for $439,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,156 square foot home was built in 1987.

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial, offering 2,156 finished square feet of refined living space where timeless character meets modern sophistication. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this home delivers an elevated living experience with stylish finishes, flexible spaces, and inviting indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a lasting impression with its classic Colonial curb appeal, freshly enhanced exterior, refreshed landscaping, and brand-new expanded asphalt driveway offering generous parking, including comfortable side-by-side space. The main level is designed with both elegance and everyday comfort in mind. Just off the foyer on the left, a beautifully finished semi-private room offers a refined setting for welcoming guests, quiet conversations, or a private work-from-home space. Ideal as an elegant sitting room, executive-style office, private retreat, or guest reception area, this space adds charm, flexibility, and sophistication to the homes layout. At the heart of the home, the fully renovated kitchen blends style and function with new white shaker-style cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, brand-new stainless steel appliances, updated sink and faucet, new garbage disposal, recessed lighting, and generous cabinet storage. Positioned beside a comfortable living area, the kitchen creates a warm, connected space for daily living and entertaining. Next to the kitchen, the formal dining room provides an inviting setting for dinners, celebrations, and meaningful gatherings with family and friends. Separately, an additional flexible room can comfortably serve as a main-level fourth bedroom, guest suite, or home office, offering exceptional versatility. A beautifully updated full bathroom with modern finishes and a sleek glass shower door completes the main level. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with three spacious bedrooms, two beautifully renovated full bathrooms, and a highly convenient upper-level laundry area located near the bedrooms for added everyday ease. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with updated flooring, a ceiling fan, abundant natural light, and a large walk-in closet. Both upper-level bathrooms feature new tile, modern vanities, updated fixtures, stylish mirrors, refreshed lighting, and glass shower doors for a clean, elevated feel. An additional upper bonus area provides valuable flexibility for storage, hobbies, recreation, or a quiet retreat without taking away from the homes main finished living areas. The home is equipped with two separate HVAC systems, allowing the upper and lower levels to be controlled separately for added comfort and efficiency. Both systems have been professionally serviced, including air duct cleaning and enzymatic sanitization. Outdoors, enjoy a refinished deck, repaired patio, spacious backyard, refreshed landscaping, and freshly painted siding, shutters, and doors. Whether relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and friends, the outdoor areas extend the homes comfort and style. With its refined updates, flexible layout, three full bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, generous driveway parking, convenient upper-level laundry, separate HVAC systems, and inviting outdoor spaces, this move-in-ready Colonial offers comfort, function, and modern elegance in one complete package.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,720

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Stephens City

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041508

Features
General
Living Area 2156
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RP
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Composition
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right onto VA-277 E/Fairfax Pike 0.1 mi Turn left onto State Rte 647/Aylor Rd 1.5 mi Turn right onto Caroline Ave 361 ft Turn left onto Albin Dr 0.2 mi Turn right onto Karakul Ct 230 ft 110 Kara
City STEPHENS CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1720.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.62
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://tour.giraffe360.com/170ca9eae90348c783dcfafa748dfe50/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ALBIN VILLAGE
Tax Lot 31
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2156
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 110

Affordability Calculator

$2,846
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$143
Monthly Home Insurance
--