1218 Karig Place Alexandria, VA $ 25,000
1218 Karig Place
$ 25,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1218 Karig Place

Alexandria, VA, 22304
$ 25,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.1 Sq 9,404
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 1
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 2
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 3
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 4
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 5
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 6
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 7
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 8
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 9
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 10
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 11
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 12
1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA 22304 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $25,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 9,404 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.68.

Grand and inviting, this nearly new home delivers the full resortstyle experience with a private swimming pool and a beautifully curated outdoor oasisperfect for quiet mornings, weekend gatherings, and everything in between. Just two years old, the property lives like brandnew construction, offering the modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless flow todays buyers expect. Inside, expansive living spaces pair with high ceilings, wideplank flooring, and sunfilled rooms designed for both everyday comfort and memorable entertaining. The chefs kitchen anchors the main level with premium appliances, generous workspace, and seamless connection to the outdoors. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms and luxe bathrooms create a retreatlike feel, while flexible bonus spaces support work, play, or guests. The backyard is the showstopperlush landscaping, multiple lounging zones, and a sparkling pool that transforms the home into a private getaway. With quick access to Old Towns waterfront, dining, and boutiques, as well as an easy commute into Washington, DC, this home blends luxury living with unbeatable convenience.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 25,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.68

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060282

Features
General
Living Area 9404
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Combination
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2024
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 6
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right off of Janney's Lane
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 29620.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 9404
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions built-in microwave dryer washer dishwasher disposer Fireplace screen/door garage opener w/remote Hot tub equip & cover pool equip & cover refrigerator w/icemaker Stove wall oven window treatments
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.68
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1218

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1218 Karig Place, Alexandria, VA, 22304 is a Property for Rent at $25,000 with 9,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.68. 1218 Karig Place has 6 bedrooms, 6.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 22304 which is in Alexandria, VA