1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407 Arlington, VA $ 2,600
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407

Arlington, VA, 22202
$ 2,600
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 946
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 1
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 2
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 3
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 4
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 5
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 6
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 7
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 8
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 9
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 10
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 11
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 12
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 13
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 14
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 15
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 16
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 17
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 18
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 19
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 20
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 21
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 22
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 23
1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $2,600 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 946 square foot property was built in 1958.

Nice 2 bed/1 bath unit located at the Cavendish building within close proximity to Pentagon City Metro and Pentagon City Mall. Located in the National Landing area (Amazon headquarters). Night life, restaurants and shopping are also within close distance. Minutes from 395 and GW Parkway. Open kitchen nicely situated with a central island, granite counters, tile floors, stainless steel appliances and updated cabinets. Recent new bath and new windows. Refinished hardwood floors and new paint throughout. All utilities included in the condominium fee. Two parking spaces and there is overflow parking for visitors. The building allows one cat per unit, sorry no dogs. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENT PRICE. Move-in/out fees and other fees may be imposed as per the building management rules. Fenced Pool

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072932

Features
General
Living Area 946
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Case by Case Basis Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1958
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 407
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn right on
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-17
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 946
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1200

Nearby
3533181 Elementary School
3533454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $2,600 -7.14% Price Down
5/6/2026 $2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407, Arlington, VA, 22202 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 946 sqft. 1200 S Arlington Ridge Road # 407 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 22202 which is in Arlington, VA