24 Springwood Avenue Stewartstown, PA $ 475,000
24 Springwood Avenue
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24 Springwood Avenue

Stewartstown, PA, 17363
$ 475,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 3,292

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 1
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 2
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 3
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 4
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 5
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 6
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 7
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 8
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 9
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 10
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 11
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 12
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 13
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 14
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 15
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 16
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 17
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 18
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 19
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 20
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 21
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 22
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 23
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 24
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 25
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 26
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 27
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 28
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 29
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 30
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 31
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 32
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 33
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 34
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 35
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 36
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 37
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 38
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 39
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 40
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 41
24 Springwood Avenue, Stewartstown, PA 17363 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stewartstown, PA

for $475,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,292 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 1.2.

Situated on 1.2 acres across three parcels, this spacious property offers a flexible layout and generous living space. The setting features a mix of open yard and mature trees, providing room to spread out while maintaining a natural backdrop. The home offers over 3,200 square feet of finished space above grade, including four bedrooms, two full baths, and two half baths. The main level features a living room with fireplace, a separate family room with its own fireplace and built ins, a formal dining room with built ins, kitchen, and first floor laundry. The interior offers classic character with vintage flair, providing a solid foundation for adding your personal touches and modern updates. The upper level includes four generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a primary bath. The property includes additional finished space with multiple rooms and a separate layout. The previous owner operated a medical practice from this portion of the home, offering a unique layout. Buyer to verify permitted uses with the municipality. Additional highlights include an unfinished basement with abundant storage, an oversized two car garage, and a shed. The home also features ample closet space throughout and a large parking area with space for six or more vehicles. With its spacious layout and room to customize, this property offers a great opportunity to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,990

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Stewartstown

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2098734

Features
General
Living Area 3292
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL OUTLYING
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District SOUTH EASTERN
Year Built 1963
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Main St to Springwood
City STEWARTSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Stewartstown Boro (15286)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 52272.00
Tax Annual Amount 7990.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.29
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/bcd0fb4d-a6bf-47d0-bd4f-44c4e3140582?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0090
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3292
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Other Office
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24

Affordability Calculator

$3,590
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$666
Monthly Home Insurance