104 Dellville Dam Road Duncannon, PA $ 225,000
104 Dellville Dam Road
$ 225,000
Share Save

104 Dellville Dam Road

Duncannon, PA, 17020
$ 225,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 779

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 1
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 2
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 3
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 4
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 5
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 6
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 7
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 8
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 9
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 10
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 11
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 12
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 13
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 14
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 15
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 16
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 17
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 18
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 19
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 20
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 21
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 22
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 23
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 24
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 25
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 26
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 27
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 28
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 29
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 30
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 31
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 32
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 33
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 34
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 35
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 36
104 Dellville Dam Road, Duncannon, PA 17020 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Duncannon, PA

for $225,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 779 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.3.

COMPLETELY rebuilt from the inside out, this stunning creek-view retreat blends modern design with peaceful surroundings, all while being located outside of the flood zone! Tucked against a wooded backdrop and overlooking the water, this home offers the kind of setting that feels like a getaway, yet still close enough for everyday convenience. Step onto the expansive wrap around covered front porch and take in the view before heading inside to a bright, open-concept living space featuring soaring ceilings, bold design touches, and a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace feature wall. The beautifully redesigned kitchen offers white shaker cabinetry, black hardware, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a warm butcher block island that anchors the space perfectly. The home has undergone an extensive renovation with major updates throughout, creating peace of mind for the next owner. Improvements include but not limited too - new windows, siding, roof, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, insulation, drywall, flooring, fixtures, kitchen, bathroom, and more. Every detail was thoughtfully selected to create a clean, modern aesthetic while maximizing comfort and functionality. The property offers a low-maintenance lifestyle with a fresh, modern feel and scenic surroundings. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or investment opportunity, this home delivers a unique combination of style, updates, and setting. Enjoy your morning coffee on the porch overlooking the water, evenings by the fire pit, and the simplicity of moving into a home where the hard work has already been done. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 225,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,337

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Duncannon

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

PAPY2009274

Features
General
Living Area 779
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District WEST PERRY
Year Built 1940
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Creek/Stream
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Duncannon- take 274 turn left onto Dellville then turn left onto Dellville Dam property on right.
City DUNCANNON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Carroll Twp (15040)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068.00
Tax Annual Amount 1337.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Partial Poured Concrete Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 779
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Crushed Stone Shared Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Road Frontage
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 33400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Myrtle & Main Realty