106 W 5Th Street Bridgeport, PA $ 2,950
106 W 5Th Street
$ 2,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 W 5Th Street

Bridgeport, PA, 19405
$ 2,950
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,662
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 1
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 2
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 3
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 4
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 5
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 6
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 7
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 8
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 9
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 10
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 11
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 12
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 13
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 14
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 15
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 16
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 17
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 18
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 19
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 20
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 21
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 22
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 23
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 24
106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA 19405 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Bridgeport, PA

for $2,950 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,662 square foot property was built in 1885 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this well-maintained rental property conveniently located in the heart of Bridgeport! This home offers comfortable living space with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, King of Prussia, Conshohocken, and public transportation. All adults (18+) occupying the property must complete an application, credit check, and background screening. Desired credit score is 650+. Household income should be at least 3x the monthly rent. Pets will be considered on a case-by-case basis with an additional non-refundable pet deposit and monthly pet rent. No smoking inside the property. First months rent and security deposit due at lease signing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1885

Town/City

Bridgeport

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178698

Features
General
Living Area 1662
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Oven/Range - Electric
Pet Deposit 500.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick
School District UPPER MERION AREA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1885
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Insurance
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Philadelphia: Take I-76 W (Schuylkill Expressway) toward Valley Forge. Take Exit 332 toward Conshohocken/Bridgeport. Turn left onto Front St./River Rd. (Rt. 23) and continue approximately 2 mile
City BRIDGEPORT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bridgeport Boro (10602)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2200.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.77
Monthly Pet Rent 70.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1662
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 106

Nearby
2484037 Elementary School
2484050 Middle School
Upper Merion High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

106 W 5Th Street, Bridgeport, PA, 19405 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,662 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 106 W 5Th Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1885. The property's zip code is 19405 which is in Bridgeport, PA