3 Douglas Ambler, PA $ 2,600
3 Douglas
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

3 Douglas

Ambler, PA, 19002
$ 2,600
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,224
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 1
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 2
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 3
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 4
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 5
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 6
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 7
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 8
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 9
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 10
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 11
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 12
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 13
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 14
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 15
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 16
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 17
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 18
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 19
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 20
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 21
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 22
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 23
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 24
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 25
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 26
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 27
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 28
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 29
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 30
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 31
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 32
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 33
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 34
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 35
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 36
3 Douglas, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 37

Property for Rent in Ambler, PA

for $2,600 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,224 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

Are you tired of the home search ? Take a look at this beautiful totally newly renovated stone twin in Upper Dublin School district .All NEW modern kitchen with top of the line NEW appliances. Living room with exposed brick wall, maple wood floors . Dinning area with opening into kitchen. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and one bath, all freshly painted with new flooring .Lots of natural light shine through the oversized windows to create a bright open and warm space. Too many upgrades to list! Relax on the front porch that is just mins away from Sheeleigh Park. Rear of this home has a large split -level deck and yard . A full useable basement with washer/dryer. This home has been tastefully finished by owner as if they were going to life there not just cleaned up to rent ! Walkable to downtown Ambler shops ,restaurants , theater , train station all a short walk away. Tenant will be responsible for all utilities and lawn care . Case by case pet restrictions with a monthly $50 pet fee. 12 month minimal lease term. Renters insurance with liability required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Ambler

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178674

Features
General
Living Area 1224
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Pet Deposit 400.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Stone
School District UPPER DUBLIN
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes Air Conditioning Cable TV
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Butler pike to meadow brook right onto Douglass
City AMBLER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Dublin Twp (10654)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1956.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.12
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1224
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3

Nearby
2482169 Elementary School
2482179 Middle School
Upper Dublin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3 Douglas, Ambler, PA, 19002 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,224 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 3 Douglas has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19002 which is in Ambler, PA