1375 Downing Drive Hatfield, PA $ 595,000
1375 Downing Drive
$ 595,000
Share Save

1375 Downing Drive

Hatfield, PA, 19440
$ 595,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 1
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 2
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 3
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 4
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 5
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 6
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 7
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 8
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 9
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 10
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 11
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 12
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 13
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 14
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 15
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 16
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 17
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 18
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 19
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 20
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 21
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 22
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 23
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 24
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 25
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 26
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 27
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 28
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 29
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 30
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 31
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 32
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 33
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 34
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 35
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 36
1375 Downing Drive, Hatfield, PA 19440 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hatfield, PA

for $595,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,504 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.32.

With over 2,500 square feet of beautifully maintained living space, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Tucked away on a quiet, desirable street in the heart of Hatfield, the property immediately stands out with its timeless curb appeal, oversized lot, and backyard retreat complete with a stunning in-ground pool, expansive patio space, and additional green space beyond the fenced yard. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a bright front living room highlighted by a large bay window, a spacious formal dining area, and an oversized eat-in kitchen offering abundant cabinetry, generous countertop space, recessed lighting, wood flooring, and a tasteful backsplash. Just beyond the kitchen, a sun-filled bonus sunroom creates the perfect space to relax while overlooking the backyard oasis. The first floor also includes a cozy family room, convenient laundry area, updated powder room, garage access, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The lower level provides excellent flexibility with a large basement offering ample storage, utility space, and endless possibilities for a home office, gym, media room, playroom, or additional living area. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with great closet space and a beautifully updated ensuite bath. An additional updated full bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms. Beyond the home itself, the location is hard to beat, offering a peaceful neighborhood feel while remaining just minutes from downtown Lansdale, Montgomeryville shopping and dining, local parks, major routes, and everything the area has to offer. A rare opportunity to own a truly move-in ready home with space, privacy, and exceptional outdoor living.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,354

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Hatfield

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2176340

Features
General
Living Area 2504
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District NORTH PENN
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City HATFIELD
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hatfield Twp (10635)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13839.00
Tax Annual Amount 7354.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.62
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=WpRxdKdc52N&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 078
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Fireplace - Glass Doors Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2504
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Gutter System Play Area
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer fridge kitchen island all pool equipment and smaller basement fridge in as-is condition with no monetary value
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 132.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only