12 Pebble Creek Drive Lititz, PA $ 324,900
12 Pebble Creek Drive
$ 324,900
Share Save

12 Pebble Creek Drive

Lititz, PA, 17543
$ 324,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,678

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 1
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 2
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 3
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 4
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 5
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 6
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 7
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 8
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 9
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 10
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 11
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 12
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 13
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 14
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 15
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 16
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 17
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 18
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 19
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 20
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 21
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 22
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 23
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 24
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 25
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 26
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 27
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 28
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 29
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 30
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 31
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 32
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 33
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 34
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 35
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 36
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 37
12 Pebble Creek Drive, Lititz, PA 17543 - Image 38

Townhouse for sale in Lititz, PA

for $324,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,678 square foot townhouse was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to 12 Pebble Creek Drive, a meticulously cared-for, one-owner, ranch-style semi-detached home. Designed for convenient single-floor living, this home offers a first-floor laundry room, two bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen features an inviting layout filled with natural light from the windows and sliding glass door, which leads to a private rear deck, perfect for relaxing. The finished basement provides a spacious area ideal for gatherings, hobbies, or unwinding, along with multiple additional rooms well-suited for storage. Major updates to the home include a new roof in 2018 and an HVAC system replaced in 2023, adding peace of mind for years to come. Don't miss your opportunity to make this move-in ready home yours-schedule your private showing today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 324,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,471

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Lititz

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087730

Features
General
Living Area 1678
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R-2 RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 155.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Traditional
Construction Materials Asphalt Block Frame Stick Built
School District WARWICK
Year Built 1999
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Head east on Main St. turn left on Lititz Run Rd. turn left on Pebble Creek.
City LITITZ
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name PEBBLE CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Warwick Twp (10560)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 3471.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 301.39
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1078
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Primary Bedroom Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Other Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12

Affordability Calculator

$2,290
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$289