819 Grant Road Folcroft, PA $ 258,000
819 Grant Road
$ 258,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

819 Grant Road

Folcroft, PA, 19032
$ 258,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,499

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,589

819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 1
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 2
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 3
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 4
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 5
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 6
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 7
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 8
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 9
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 10
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 11
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 12
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 13
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 14
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 15
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 16
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 17
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 18
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 19
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 20
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 21
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 22
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 23
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 24
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 25
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 26
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 27
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 28
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 29
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 30
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 31
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 32
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 33
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 34
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 35
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 36
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 37
819 Grant Road, Folcroft, PA 19032 - Image 38

Townhouse for sale in Folcroft, PA

for $258,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,499 square foot townhouse was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.08.

Step into this beautifully updated end-unit home offering the perfect blend of charm, style, and functionality! From the moment you enter, youll notice the beautiful hardwood floors, tons of natural light, and the inviting open-concept first floor layout that makes this home feel bright and spacious. The stunning kitchen features white quartz countertops, matching quartz backsplash, stylish shiplap accents, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, step out onto the large deck perfect for relaxing, grilling, or hosting guests. Upstairs, youll find 3 bedrooms and a beautifully redone full bathroom complete with elegant wainscoting and tasteful finishes. The finished basement adds even more living space and includes a convenient half bathroom, laundry area, and walk-out access to the rear parking area with 2-car parking. As an end unit, this home also offers a great-sized side yard, providing extra outdoor space rarely found at this price point. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes, this move-in ready home is one you wont want to miss!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
819 Grant Road Folcroft, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 258,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,112

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Folcroft

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114634

Features
General
Living Area 1499
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RES
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Brick
School District SOUTHEAST DELCO
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Go to 819 Grant Road in Folcroft
City FOLCROFT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Folcroft Boro (10420)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3485.00
Tax Annual Amount 1112.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.13
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 463-000
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1088
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 411
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25720.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 819

Affordability Calculator

$1,681
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,589
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
5442589 Elementary School
5442593 Middle School
Academy Park High School High School