115 Russell Street Ridley Park, PA $ 460,000
115 Russell Street
$ 460,000
Share Save

115 Russell Street

Ridley Park, PA, 19078
$ 460,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 1
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 2
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 3
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 4
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 5
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 6
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 7
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 8
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 9
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 10
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 11
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 12
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 13
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 14
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 15
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 16
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 17
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 18
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 19
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 20
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 21
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 22
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 23
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 24
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 25
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 26
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 27
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 28
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 29
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 30
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 31
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 32
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 33
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 34
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 35
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 36
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 37
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 38
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 39
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 40
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 41
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 42
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 43
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 44
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 45
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 46
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 47
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 48
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 49
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 50
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 51
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 52
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 53
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 54
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 55
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 56
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 57
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 58
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 59
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 60
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 61
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 62
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 63
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 64
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 65
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 66
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 67
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 68
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 69
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 70
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 71
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 72
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 73
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 74
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 75
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 76
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 77
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 78
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 79
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 80
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 81
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 82
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 83
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 84
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 85
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 86
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 87
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 88
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 89
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 90
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 91
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 92
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 93
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 94
115 Russell Street, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 95
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ridley Park, PA

for $460,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,520 square foot home was built in 1905 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to 115 Russell Street, a spacious and character-filled home located on a fantastic corner lot in the heart of Ridley Park. Offering three full levels of living space plus a large basement with endless potential, this home combines size, functionality, and an unbeatable location. The first floor features a welcoming living room, formal dining room, convenient powder room, and a massive kitchen with plenty of room for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Just off the kitchen is a substantial laundry room and mudroom area with its own private exterior access, adding flexibility and convenience for busy households. The second floor includes two generously sized bedrooms and a large full bathroom featuring both a soaking tub and separate shower. The third floor offers even more living space with two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, making this home ideal for larger households, guests, home offices, or flexible living arrangements. The full basement provides excellent storage and tremendous potential for future finishing, workshop space, home gym, or additional recreation areas. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property offers great outdoor space and strong curb appeal. The location is hard to beat conveniently close to I-95, regional rail/train access, and the vibrant downtown area of Ridley Park with its local restaurants, bars, shopping, and community atmosphere. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to Philadelphia, the airport, and surrounding areas. If you are looking for a large home with flexibility, charm, and an outstanding location, 115 Russell Street is a must-see.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 460,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,189

Style

Contemporary,Victorian,Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1905

Town/City

Ridley Park

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114618

Features
General
Living Area 2520
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Contemporary Victorian Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District RIDLEY
Year Built 1905
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Right off Morton
City RIDLEY PARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ridley Park Boro (10437)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 10189.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/UhHIsqBoMeM
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 054-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Full Improved Side Entrance Walkout Stairs Workshop
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2520
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 112.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 69320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 115

Affordability Calculator

$3,681
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$849
Monthly Home Insurance
--