2211 Dickens Lane Broomall, PA $ 745,000
2211 Dickens Lane
$ 745,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2211 Dickens Lane

Broomall, PA, 19008
$ 745,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,587

2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 1
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 2
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 3
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 4
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 5
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 6
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 7
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 8
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 9
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 10
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 11
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 12
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 13
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 14
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 15
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 16
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 17
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 18
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 19
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 20
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 21
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 22
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 23
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 24
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 25
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 26
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 27
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 28
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 29
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 30
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 31
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 32
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 33
2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Broomall, PA

for $745,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,200 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to 2211 Dickens Lane in Broomalla fully renovated home that has been transformed from a ranch into a spacious 4-bedroom, 4 full bath colonial. The property features a second-story addition, brand-new roof and flooring throughout. A flexible bonus room on the main level can serve as a fifth bedroom or home office. Enjoy the new rear deck and fenced backyard (to be completed before settlement), making this move-in ready home a perfect blend of modern updates and expanded living space. Approx. square footage is 2200 sq feet. 2nd floor added to home, Buyer responsible for due diligence regarding taxes and square footage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 745,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,247

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Broomall

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2113940

Features
General
Living Area 2200
Exclusions personal property
Year Built 1954
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS to 2211 Dickens Lane Broomall PA 19008
City BROOMALL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Marple Twp (10425)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 5247.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 338.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 707-000
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2200
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 68.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 110110.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2211

Affordability Calculator

$5,024
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,587
Monthly Property Taxes
$437

Nearby
2484172 Elementary School
2484169 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$745,000 -1.32% Price Down
5/6/2026$755,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2211 Dickens Lane, Broomall, PA, 19008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $745,000 with 2,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2211 Dickens Lane has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 19008 which is in Broomall, PA