255 N Pine Street Middletown, PA $ 169,900
255 N Pine Street
$ 169,900
Share Save

255 N Pine Street

Middletown, PA, 17057
$ 169,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,246

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 1
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 2
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 3
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 4
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 5
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 6
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 7
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 8
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 9
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 10
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 11
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 12
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 13
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 14
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 15
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 16
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 17
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 18
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 19
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 20
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 21
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 22
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 23
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 24
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 25
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 26
255 N Pine Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Middletown, PA

for $169,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,246 square foot townhouse was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3/4 bedroom, 1.5 bath property featuring a remodeled kitchen, new flooring throughout the first and second floors, and a brand new roof installed in 2025. Enjoy low-maintenance, carefree living in a highly desirable location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major routes. Flexible layout offers the potential for a fourth bedroom, home office, or additional living space. Move-in ready with modern updates throughout! ***OFFER RECEIVED DEADLINE 8:30 PM MAY 11**(

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,351

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059734

Features
General
Living Area 1246
School District MIDDLETOWN AREA
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality MIDDLETOWN BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Google Maps
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middletown Boro (14040)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Tax Annual Amount 2351.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.36
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1246
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 19500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 255

Affordability Calculator

$1,242
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$196