204 Cherrington Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 170,000
204 Cherrington Drive
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

204 Cherrington Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 170,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 22
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 23
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 24
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 25
204 Cherrington Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 26

Condo for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $170,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 806 square foot condo was built in 1995.

SPD and Utility docs will be available once listing goes live.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 170,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,528

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059730

Features
General
Living Area 806
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Fiberglass Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1995
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SUSQUEHANNA TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 169.77
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Susquehanna Twp (14062)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2528.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities WhirlPool/HotTub Dining Area Bathroom - Tub Shower Kitchen - Galley Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 806
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 204
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

scott@themooregroupe2w.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,257
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$211
Monthly Home Insurance
--