2021 Verona Drive Harrisburg, PA $ 390,000
2021 Verona Drive
$ 390,000
Share Save

2021 Verona Drive

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 390,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,268

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 22
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 23
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 24
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 25
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 26
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 27
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 28
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 29
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 30
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 31
2021 Verona Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $390,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,268 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome Home to this well-maintained gem in desirable Woodridge Estates, ready for your personal touches. This property offers a solid foundation of thoughtful updates, including a brand new roof (April 2026), new porch roof (2021), new concrete driveway and porch slab (2020), and a new deck (2025) and remodeled bathrooms. Additional improvements include new windows and siding with added insulation (2016), providing both comfort and efficiency. A pre-listing home inspection has been completed, with the majority of items addressedoffering added confidence for the next owner. Inside, youll find a functional and inviting floor plan with open sightlines, a spacious living room flowing into the combined kitchen and dining area with access to the deckideal for everyday living and entertaining. The family room, complete with fireplace, is conveniently located just off the dining area. Main level laundry and a mudroom are located just off the garage for added convenience. The unfinished basement includes a radon mitigation system and is ready for your finishing touches. Upstairs, the home offers a generously sized primary suite with walk-in closet and remodeled bath along with three additional well-proportioned bedrooms and 2nd full remodeled bath. Seller is offering a $2,500 cosmetic credit toward carpet or paint, allowing you to make it your own. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,862

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2056912

Features
General
Living Area 2268
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SUSQUEHANNA TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1982
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions N Progress to Woodridge Estates Turn onto Bradley Dr L/Brian Dr R/Verona house on corner
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Susquehanna Twp (14062)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 5862.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2268
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 13500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2021

Affordability Calculator

$2,890
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$489
Monthly Home Insurance
--