305 Mcfarland Drive Downingtown, PA $ 750,000
305 Mcfarland Drive
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

305 Mcfarland Drive

Downingtown, PA, 19335
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 1
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 2
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 3
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 4
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 5
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 6
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 7
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 8
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 9
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 10
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 11
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 12
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 13
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 14
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 15
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 16
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 17
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 18
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 19
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 20
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 21
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 22
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 23
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 24
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 25
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 26
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 27
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 28
305 Mcfarland Drive, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Downingtown, PA

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,036 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to a home that perfectly blends timeless elegance with everyday comfort, ideally situated on a premium private lot in the desirable Keats Glen community within the highly acclaimed Downingtown Area School District. A dramatic two-story foyer sets the tone upon entry, highlighted by a striking curved custom staircase and gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main level. Thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and daily living, the formal living and dining rooms offer classic spaces for gatherings, while the heart of the home unfolds in the inviting two-story fireside family roomwarm and welcoming, and open to the beautifully appointed white kitchen. Here, a sunny breakfast area overlooks the private rear setting, creating the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or casual meals. Relax and enjoy private views from the large maintenance free custom deck overlooking a private rear yard. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations, including a spacious primary suite designed for relaxation. With 2.5 baths and a functional layout, this home offers the flexibility todays buyers are seeking. Additional highlights include public utilities, a move-in ready condition, and a location that offers both privacy and conveniencejust minutes to shopping, dining, major routes, and all that the Downingtown area has to offer .A wonderful opportunity to enjoy space, style, and an exceptional settingschedule your showing today.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
305 Mcfarland Drive Downingtown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,657

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Downingtown

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2124734

Features
General
Living Area 3036
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 500.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District DOWNINGTOWN AREA
Year Built 2001
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 322 W right on Corner Ketch Rd to right on McFarland
City DOWNINGTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Brandywine Twp (10330)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11517.00
Tax Annual Amount 9657.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.04
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Southdown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0232
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Curved Staircase Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Poured Concrete
Flooring Wood Tile/Brick Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3036
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Southdown
Land Assessed Value 86400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 305

Affordability Calculator

$5,423
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$805
Monthly Home Insurance
--