55 Smugglers Road Du Bois, PA $ 14,900
55 Smugglers Road
$ 14,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

55 Smugglers Road

Du Bois, PA, 15801
$ 14,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 92

55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA 15801 - Image 1
55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA 15801 - Image 2
55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA 15801 - Image 3
55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA 15801 - Image 4
55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA 15801 - Image 5
55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA 15801 - Image 6
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Du Bois, PA

for $14,900. The lot size is 0.4.

Building lot in Clearfield County, PA. Treasure Lake. Check with Aqua Water utilities for info on public water & sewer, HOA fees about $1300 a year. lots of outdoor recreation in the area, This is a corner lot located at the corner of Smugglers Rd and Jolly Rogers Rd.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 14,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 200

Style

Land/Lot Only

Lot Size

0.4

Town/City

Du Bois

County/Region

Clearfield

MLS | Web ID

PACD2045242

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
HOA Fee 1400.00
School District DUBOIS AREA
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions located near Treasure Lake. corner of Smugglers Rd and Jolly Roger Rd. just off Bay Rd
City DU BOIS
MLS Area Sandy Twp (158128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.00
Tax Annual Amount 200.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.86
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 55
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
1St Choice Realty

Broker

realestateboob@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$108
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$92
Monthly Property Taxes
$17

Nearby
4108671 Elementary School
4309221 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$14,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

55 Smugglers Road, Du Bois, PA, 15801 is a Lots and Land for sale at $14,900 with a lot size of 0.4. 55 Smugglers Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 15801 which is in Du Bois, PA