226 Jackson Street Bristol, PA $ 324,900
226 Jackson Street
$ 324,900
Share Save

226 Jackson Street

Bristol, PA, 19007
$ 324,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 1
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 2
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 3
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 4
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 5
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 6
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 7
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 8
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 9
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 10
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 11
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 12
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 13
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 14
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 15
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 16
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 17
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 18
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 19
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 20
226 Jackson Street, Bristol, PA 19007 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Bristol, PA

for $324,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,036 square foot townhouse was built in 1917 on a lot size of 0.08.

Beautiful end row in the Harriman section of Historic Bristol Borough. Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath built in the early 1900's. Front porch, Large living room with gas fireplace, Formal dining room, Modern Kitchen with new dishwasher and range. 2 bedrooms upstairs & master bedroom has ladder to loft, Super clean basement with extra bedroom or work room, Bilco doors to rear yard, Beautiful yard, nicely landscaped with sitting area. Large detached garage. Updated Electric, Refinished hardwood floors throughout, large Attic space, Great Condition.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,097

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1917

Town/City

Bristol

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120484

Features
General
Living Area 1036
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Slate
Appliances Disposal Dishwasher Refrigerator Dryer - Gas
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Frame
School District BRISTOL BOROUGH
Year Built 1917
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From Veterans Highway (Rte 413) & Bristol Pike (Rte 13) North on Bristol Pike R. on Greene Lane L on Farragut Ave R on Jackson Street
City BRISTOL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bristol Boro (10104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3390.00
Tax Annual Amount 4097.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.61
Acceptable Financing FHA VA Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.cafarofilms.com/226-jackson-st
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 267
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Workshop Improved Outside Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1036
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 30.00 x 113.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5560.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 226

Affordability Calculator

$2,342
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$341
Monthly Home Insurance
--