67 Providence Drive Richboro, PA $ 1,090,000
67 Providence Drive
$ 1,090,000
Share Save

67 Providence Drive

Richboro, PA, 18954
$ 1,090,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,321

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,711

67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 1
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 2
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 3
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 4
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 5
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 6
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 7
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 8
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 9
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 10
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 11
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 12
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 13
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 14
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 15
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 16
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 17
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 18
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 19
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 20
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 21
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 22
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 23
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 24
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 25
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 26
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 27
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 28
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 29
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 30
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 31
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 32
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 33
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 34
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 35
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 36
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 37
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 38
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 39
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 40
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 41
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 42
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 43
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 44
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 45
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 46
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 47
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 48
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 49
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 50
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 51
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 52
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 53
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 54
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 55
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 56
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 57
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 58
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 59
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 60
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 61
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 62
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 63
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 64
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 65
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 66
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 67
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 68
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 69
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 70
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 71
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 72
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 73
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 74
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 75
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 76
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 77
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 78
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 79
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 80
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 81
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 82
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 83
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 84
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 85
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 86
67 Providence Drive, Richboro, PA 18954 - Image 87

Single Family Home for sale in Richboro, PA

for $1,090,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,321 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.56.

***Offer Accepted. Open House Cancelled***Welcome home to this spectacular home and property in one of Richboro's most sought after communities, Northampton Crossing. Impeccably maintained and continuously improved and updated with loving care and the highest standards by the original owners, this beautifully appointed home awaits it's next lucky owner. The house and grounds are in mint, move-in, turnkey condition, and comes with a home warranty for extra added buyer confidence. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1 half bath, fully finished lower level totaling over 4,300 square feet of finished space for your best lifestyle enjoyment and spacious living. The moment you arrive and traverse the front walkway, you'll notice and appreciate that the beautiful classic brick front elevation is pleasing to the eye. Step inside to gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring two story foyer adorned with gleaming white classic double turned staircase with hardwood treads and risers. To the right is a spacious and quiet home office/library. To the left is your formal living room w/ impressive crown and chair rail moldings, flowing into the adjoining dining room with beautiful picture frame moldings. This ideal layout offers seating for 30 in a straight line for holiday and entertainment gatherings of all sorts. The updated gourmet kitchen features Ice White Caf stainless appliances, center island, pantry, extended breakfast room and French door passage to a spectacular 17' x 16' screened in porch for three season enjoyment, featuring gorgeous Pennsylvania Bluestone tile and vaulted ceiling. A two-story family room with elegant wood burning fireplace, gorgeous built-in cabinetry, a well-appointed laundry room and powder room complete the main floor. The upper level boasts a giant Primary Suite/ Sitting Room, volume ceilings, his and hers walk-in closets. The luxurious Primary Bath features a gorgeous oversized fully tiled shower, large soaking tub and beautiful cabinetry. Three bright and airy bedrooms with hardwood floors, generously sized closets and hall bath with double sink complete the upper level. The lower-level features great finished entertainment/play space, a full bath, and ample storage. Outdoors, the grounds are immaculate and feature wonderful specimen trees, large multi-tiered rear paver patio and level yard that create an outdoor oasis. The list of upgrades and improvements is too extensive to list here, with many important items taken care of for you, including newer HVAC, new OKNA brand windows and transoms, new bath fixtures and more. Additional outstanding features include two car garage, oversized driveway, one year buyers home warranty, and more. Ideally located just a short walk or bike ride to Tyler State Park, CR South High School, minutes to Richboro and Newtown Boro, in the heart of the Council Rock School District. One visit to this home and you will never want to leave. Here is your chance to make it yours today!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,090,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,444

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Richboro

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120402

Features
General
Living Area 4321
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District COUNCIL ROCK
Year Built 1999
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Upper Holland Rd. To Northampton Crossing Entrance at Providence Drive
City RICHBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Northampton Twp (10131)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24393.60
Tax Annual Amount 12444.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 327.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Trafalgar
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 237
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Drainage System Improved Fully Finished Poured Concrete
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s) Marble Wood
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient Insulated Low-E Replacement Transom
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3324
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 997
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath Scr
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Chimney Cap(s) Extensive Hardscape Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Level Premium Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Window Treatments One Year Buyer's Home Warranty
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.56
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Newbury Expanded
Land Assessed Value 8280.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 67

Affordability Calculator

$7,748
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,711
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,037
Monthly Home Insurance
--