615 Neshaminy Croydon, PA $ 299,900
615 Neshaminy
$ 299,900
Share Save

615 Neshaminy

Croydon, PA, 19021
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,352

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 1
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 2
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 3
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 4
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 5
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 6
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 7
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 8
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 9
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 10
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 11
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 12
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 13
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 14
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 15
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 16
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 17
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 18
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 19
615 Neshaminy, Croydon, PA 19021 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Croydon, PA

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,352 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Croydon, PA! This charming two-bedroom, one bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Nestled along the Neshaminy Creek, you'll enjoy beautiful views and a serene setting right from your backyard, ideal for relaxing mornings or entertaining guests. Inside the home features a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of natural light. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a weekend escape, this property delivers both comfort and charm. Commuters will love the prime location, just minutes from 95 and the Croydon train station making travel to Philadelphia and surrounding areas a breeze. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a waterfront home in a convenient and desirable location! * Flood insurance not currently required due to homes elavation * New sewer line 3 years ago * Landscaping currently being finished * Brand new 2 car driveway

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Croydon

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120278

Features
General
Living Area 1352
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BRISTOL TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1937
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality BRISTOL TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Bristol Pike to Neshaminy rd.
City CROYDON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bristol Twp (10105)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.82
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1352
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 615

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
3533514 Elementary School