415 Chestnut Court Langhorne, PA $ 590,000
415 Chestnut Court
$ 590,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

415 Chestnut Court

Langhorne, PA, 19047
$ 590,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,262

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 1
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 2
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 3
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 4
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 5
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 6
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 7
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 8
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 9
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 10
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 11
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 12
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 13
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 14
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 15
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 16
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 17
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 18
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 19
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 20
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 21
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 22
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 23
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 24
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 25
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 26
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 27
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 28
415 Chestnut Court, Langhorne, PA 19047 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Langhorne, PA

for $590,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,262 square foot townhouse was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 415 Chestnut Ct, where style, space, and convenience meet in the highly desirable Big Oak Crossing community. This beautifully maintained stone front end unit townhome offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, plus a 2-car attached garage.Step inside to a bright, open-concept main level where hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and seamless flow create the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized pantry, and a spacious breakfast area that opens effortlessly into the living and dining spaces.Upstairs, youll find a private primary suite retreat featuring walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath with double vanities and a stall shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and the convenience of upper-level laundry make daily living easy and efficient.The versatile lower level offers the perfect flex space, ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or additional living area, with a half bath and sliding doors leading to a tree-lined backyard with private deck.Located just minutes from Route 1, I-95, train station and the PA turnpike, this home is a commuters dream while still being tucked away in a quiet, sought-after neighborhood within the Neshaminy School District.Move-in ready. End-unit privacy. Prime location. Homes like this dont last so schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 590,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,297

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Langhorne

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2119822

Features
General
Living Area 2262
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning M1
HOA Fee 229.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District NESHAMINY
Exclusions personal items
Year Built 2014
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Trail Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BIG OAK CROSSING
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Big Oak Rd
City LANGHORNE
Association Name CAMCO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middletown Twp (10122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 9297.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.83
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 028-016
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Garage Access Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2262
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Corner
Water Source Public
Inclusions all appliances- as shown condition
Garage Features Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 415

Affordability Calculator

$4,407
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$775
Monthly Home Insurance
--