1203 Cedar Drive Pine Hill, NJ $ 339,900
1203 Cedar Drive
$ 339,900
Share Save

1203 Cedar Drive

Pine Hill, NJ, 08021
$ 339,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,374

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 1
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 2
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 3
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 4
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 5
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 6
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 7
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 8
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 9
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 10
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 11
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 12
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 13
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 14
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 15
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 16
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 17
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 18
1203 Cedar Drive, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Pine Hill, NJ

for $339,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,374 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated and move-in-ready ranch home, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths! From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed by the open concept layout that blends everyday living with entertaining! The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and a center island with seating! The living and dining areas flow together with the Kitchen, showcasing the beautiful hardwood floors that extend throughout the main living spaces and to all 3 bedrooms in the one wing of the home! The primary suite, tucked away on the opposite side for added privacy, offers a beautifully updated private bath with a stall shower and a large closet! Step outside to your private retreat and enjoy the treelined backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining and complete with a large matching shed for additional storage needs! This home is perfectly located in the quietest part of the neighborhood where the neighbors are friendly and the nature is thriving, with deer and turkey often passing by! All this and just minutes from major highways and shopping along with plenty of restaurants! This one truly has it all, schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,538

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Pine Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116898

Features
General
Living Area 1374
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Cooktop Dryer Oven - Double Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District PINE HILL BOROUGH BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year Built 1959
Electric 150 Amps
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Turnerville Road (Across from Highschool) turn onto Grandview and make a left onto Cedar. Property is on the right
City PINE HILL
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pine Hill Boro (20428)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8800.00
Tax Annual Amount 8538.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00011
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Pantry Upgraded Countertops Wood F
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1374
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1203
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

Broker

kelly@kellygillies.com

Email