No photo
1043 Princess Avenue Camden, NJ $ 1,925
1043 Princess Avenue
$ 1,925
Recently Listed
Share Save

1043 Princess Avenue

Camden, NJ, 08103
$ 1,925
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,157

Property for Rent in Camden, NJ

for $1,925 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,157 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Open house SUNDAY MARCH 17TH 2-4PM COME AND SUMMIT YOUR APPLACTION

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2116796

Features
General
Living Area 1157
Sewer No Septic System
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District CAMDEN CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Application Fee 75.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions google maps
City CAMDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Camden City (20408)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1250.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1157
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 13.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1043

Nearby
3533552 Elementary School
3533560 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,925 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1043 Princess Avenue, Camden, NJ, 08103 is a Property for Rent at $1,925 with 1,157 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1043 Princess Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 08103 which is in Camden, NJ