105 S Stratford Avenue Ventnor City, NJ $ 2,999,999
105 S Stratford Avenue
$ 2,999,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 S Stratford Avenue

Ventnor City, NJ, 08406
$ 2,999,999
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,472

105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 1
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 2
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 3
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 4
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 5
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 6
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 7
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 8
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 9
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 10
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 11
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 12
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 13
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 14
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 15
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 16
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 17
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 18
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 19
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 20
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 21
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 22
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 23
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 24
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 25
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 26
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 27
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 28
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 29
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 30
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 31
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 32
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 33
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 34
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 35
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 36
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 37
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 38
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 39
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 40
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 41
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 42
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 43
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 44
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 45
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 46
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 47
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 48
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 49
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 50
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 51
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 52
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 53
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 54
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 55
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 56
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 57
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 58
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 59
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 60
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 61
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 62
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 63
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 64
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 65
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 66
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 67
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 68
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 69
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 70
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 71
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 72
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 73
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 74
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 75
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 76
105 S Stratford Avenue, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 - Image 77
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ventnor City, NJ

for $2,999,999 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,000 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.07.

Introducing a stunning (like) NEW CONSTRUCTION in the highly sought-after Stratford Avenue beach block where elevated coastal living meets thoughtful, luxury design. This 5-bedroom, 5-bath residence was built for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Featuring two primary suites, custom closets, and bespoke built-ins throughout, every inch of this home has been curated with intention. The heart of the home showcases an oversized island, top-of-the-line Monogram appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a formal dining space, all flowing seamlessly into a bright, open living area anchored by one of three fireplaces. Cathedral shiplap ceilings, custom lighting, and wide-plank LVP flooring create a warm yet sophisticated aesthetic, while marble bathrooms throughout elevate the finish level even further. Designed for modern living, the home includes an elevator, two laundry rooms, a main-floor bonus area, indoor/outdoor speaker system, and a fully equipped wet bar with refrigerator, ice maker, and sink. Step outside to enjoy two decks with BEACH VIEWS, a fenced yard, and outdoor shower, perfect after a day at the beach. The property also offers a two-car garage plus additional two-car parking, sprinkler system, and is professionally furnished for a truly turnkey experience. With two tankless water heaters and dual-zone HVAC, comfort and efficiency are built in. This is more than a home, its a lifestyle on the Stratford Ave BEACH BLOCK. (Professional photos coming soon. Main image is AI illustrated) First Looks will be at OPEN HOUSES Sat 5.9.26 & Sun 5.10.26 9a-12p

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,999,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 22,998

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Ventnor City

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024410

Features
General
Living Area 3000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Commercial Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Range Hood Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading Water Heater -
Zoning 03
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District VENTNOR CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
View Ocean
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Atlantic Ave to S Stratford Home is on the left
City VENTNOR CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Atlantic City (20102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 22998.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1000.0
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/foaXNxs36mH3mANpuMEYrS?mu=ft&t=1778293689
Location Type Oceanblock
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Other
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Lawn Sprinkler Outside Shower
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliances and Furniture
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Flood Vent Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 50x62.5
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Water Body Type Ocean
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 587000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Affordability Calculator

$20,388
Per Month