13526 Spriggs Road Hagerstown, MD $ 399,000
13526 Spriggs Road
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

13526 Spriggs Road

Hagerstown, MD, 21742
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,254

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

13526 Spriggs Road, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 1
13526 Spriggs Road, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 2
13526 Spriggs Road, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,254 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.25.

Professional photos will be uploaded on 05/13/26 Charming and full of character, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a unique blend of classic charm, functional space, and thoughtful updates. Situated on a beautiful lot in a convenient Hagerstown location, the property features a large 2-car garage with additional carriage/event space offering endless possibilities for hobbies, entertaining, storage, workshop use, or creative flex space. Inside, youll find generous living areas, a functional layout, basement space for additional storage or use, and several important updates already completed, including a remodeled kitchen, updated upstairs plumbing, replacement windows, and a newer roof. Recent improvements include:

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
13526 Spriggs Road Hagerstown, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,515

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036754

Features
General
Living Area 2254
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RS
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1941
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 take Exit 8 for Maugans Ave/MD-60 toward Maugansville. Continue on Maugans Ave for approximately 1 mile then turn left onto Longmeadow Road. Follow Longmeadow Road for about 2.5 miles and t
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10766.00
Tax Annual Amount 2515.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.02
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 25
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2254
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13526

Affordability Calculator

$2,666
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$210
Monthly Home Insurance
--