12633 Connelly Road Cordova, MD $ 1,625,000
12633 Connelly Road
$ 1,625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12633 Connelly Road

Cordova, MD, 21625
$ 1,625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,005

12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 1
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 2
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 3
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 4
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 5
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 6
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 7
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 8
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 9
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 10
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 11
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 12
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 13
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 14
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 15
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 16
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 17
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 18
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 19
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 20
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 21
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 22
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 23
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 24
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 25
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 26
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 27
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 28
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 29
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 30
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 31
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 32
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 33
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 34
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 35
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 36
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 37
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 38
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 39
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 40
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 41
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 42
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 43
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 44
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 45
12633 Connelly Road, Cordova, MD 21625 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Cordova, MD

for $1,625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,076 square foot home was built in 1870 on a lot size of 137.

Bridgewater Farm - 12633 CONNELLY ROAD, CORDOVA MD 21625 137 Acres - consisting of approximately 105 tillable, 20 acres of woodland, and the balance around the house, driveway, and hedges. The property is improved by a circa 1870 brick farmhouse with a basement and several sheds, barn, well, and septic. Health Department information on file showing 1980 septic and 1986 well. Property sold as-is. **Existing Farm lease. Call agent for details. The residence provides late-19th-century architecture that is remarkably intact for a rural brick farmhouse. Significant features include the 13 cornices along the northern portion of the house, thick masonry walls, and brick lintel detailing above the windows. Later additions include the kitchen wing with a bedroom above and a three-season porch. There are two basements with a dirt floor and shoring with an interior concrete block retaining wall. The underside of the house is accessible to witness the condition and assess for renovation. Additional structures include a period barn and sheds. Offers considered beginning 5.13.26 to allow adequate time on the market. Showing by appointment only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,614

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

137

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Cordova

County/Region

Talbot

MLS | Web ID

MDTA2013750

Features
General
Living Area 2076
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Space Heater
Cooling None
Utilities Cable TV Phone
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Roof Metal
Zoning A2
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Brick
School District TALBOT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1870
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Panoramic Scenic Vista
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 50 in Easton to Rt 309 towards Cordova. Follow through town of Cordova and take left onto Connelly Rd. Property on right just under 1 mile.
City CORDOVA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5967720.00
Tax Annual Amount 2614.0
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 782.76
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2076
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Partly Wooded Rural Subdivision Possible Hunting Available
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 137.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12633

Affordability Calculator

$10,223
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,005
Monthly Property Taxes
$218
Monthly Home Insurance
--