17485 Henderson Road Marydel, MD $ 50,000
17485 Henderson Road
$ 50,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

17485 Henderson Road

Marydel, MD, 21649
$ 50,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 308

17485 Henderson Road, Marydel, MD 21649 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Marydel, MD

for $50,000. The lot size is 0.07.

Two lots, One deed. Previously, a mobile home was on this property. Mobile home burned and has been removed. It is the Buyer's responsibility to verify all information with Caroline County Environmental Health.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 50,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 453

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.07

Town/City

Marydel

County/Region

Caroline

MLS | Web ID

MDCM2007248

Features
General
Sewer On Site Septic
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3148.00
Tax Annual Amount 453.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 15.88
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17485
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Wright Real Estate

Broker

andybeaven4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$346
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$308
Monthly Property Taxes
$38

Nearby
3535583 Elementary School
3535264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$50,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

17485 Henderson Road, Marydel, MD, 21649 is a Lots and Land for sale at $50,000 with a lot size of 0.07. 17485 Henderson Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 21649 which is in Marydel, MD