630 W Old Philadelphia Road North East, MD $ 389,900
630 W Old Philadelphia Road
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

630 W Old Philadelphia Road

North East, MD, 21901
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,776

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 1
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 2
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 3
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 4
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 5
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 6
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 7
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 8
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 9
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 10
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 11
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 12
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 13
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 14
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 15
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 16
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 17
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 18
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 19
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 20
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 21
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 22
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 23
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 24
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 25
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 26
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 27
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 28
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 29
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 30
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 31
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 32
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 33
630 W Old Philadelphia Road, North East, MD 21901 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in North East, MD

for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,776 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 1.87.

Welcome home to this charming 1925 bungalow sitting on 1.87 acres with the perfect mix of character and updates! Outside, youll love the new fenced yard, oversized driveway, and detached 1-car garage with plenty of room for parking, hobbies, or storage. Inside, the home is full of warm and inviting spaces, including a mudroom, main-level laundry, and an updated kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, butcher block countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The large dining room is great for gatherings and opens to the deck through beautiful French doors. The main level also features two bedrooms, a full bath, a cozy living room with a wood stove, and a private office with French doors. Upstairs, youll find two more bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private deck, a large cedar closet, and a roomy bathroom with a jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Need storage? The unfinished basement has plenty of space for all your extras. Major updates have already been done too, including the roof (2023), hot water heater (2023), HVAC (2021), windows (2022), and updated well (2024). If youve been looking for a home with charm, space, and modern updates, this one checks all the boxes!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,691

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

1.87

Year Built

1925

Town/City

North East

County/Region

Cecil

MLS | Web ID

MDCC2021478

Features
General
Living Area 1776
Sewer Cess Pool
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Other
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning MH
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I95 & Route 272 head south on Route 272 to Route 40. Turn right on route 40. Go to Wells Camp Rd and turn left onto Wells Camp turn left onto W Old Philadelphia Rd house is on right at corner of
City NORTH EAST
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 81457.00
Tax Annual Amount 2691.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 219.54
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1776
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.87
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 630

Affordability Calculator

$2,625
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$224