1329 Halstead Road Baltimore, MD $ 255,000
1329 Halstead Road
$ 255,000
Share Save

1329 Halstead Road

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 255,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,570

1329 Halstead Road, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $255,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,552 square foot townhouse was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, ready for you to move right in. The custom kitchen features granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, complemented by gleaming wood floors. A finished lower level provides extra space for relaxing or entertaining, while the front porch and brick front add charm and curb appeal. Ideal for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or growing family. Conveniently located near Morgan State University and Towson University.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 255,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,093

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160954

Features
General
Living Area 1552
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS for directions
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 2093.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.35
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision HILLENDALE
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 56000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1329

Affordability Calculator

$1,744
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,570
Monthly Property Taxes
$174

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$255,000 Listed Price