623 N Decker Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 129,900
623 N Decker Avenue
$ 129,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

623 N Decker Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21205
$ 129,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 1
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 2
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 3
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 4
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 5
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 6
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 7
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 8
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 9
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 10
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 11
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 12
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 13
623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21205 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $129,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,066 square foot townhouse was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! Stunning Newly Remodeled Townhome. Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and urban convenience in this spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath, with office space rowhome. Located in the Eastside of Baltimore City, you are just several blocks from the world renowned Johns Hopkins Hospital. The interior features a bright and open gourmet kitchen equipped with all new stainless steel appliances and sleek, modern finished. The updated bathroom boasts all new fixtures and a contemporary design., Across the main level, spacious living areas feature updated flooring and brand new lighting. The two bedrooms each provide plenty of room and abundant natural light and the convenient office location just off the main bedroom. Don't miss the opportunity to be the first to live in this beautifully transformed home. Make your appointment today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 129,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,180

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214168

Features
General
Living Area 1066
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick Composition Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1915
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 18
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 750.00
Tax Annual Amount 1180.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 7
Tax Lot 053
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1066
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 623
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taylor Properties

Broker

amw0313@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$898
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$129,900 -3.71% Price Down
5/6/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

623 N Decker Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21205 is a Townhouse for sale at $129,900 with 1,066 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 623 N Decker Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 21205 which is in Baltimore, MD