1912 Tupello Place Crofton, MD $ 310,000
1912 Tupello Place
$ 310,000
Share Save

1912 Tupello Place

Crofton, MD, 21114
$ 310,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 945

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 1
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 2
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 3
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 4
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 5
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 6
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 7
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 8
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 9
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 10
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 11
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 12
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 13
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 14
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 15
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 16
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 17
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 18
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 19
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 20
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 21
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 22
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 23
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 24
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 25
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 26
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 27
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 28
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 29
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 30
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 31
1912 Tupello Place, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Crofton, MD

for $310,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 945 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Fully updated and move-in ready in the sought-after Crofton communityfeaturing a rare detached garagethis home checks all the boxes from the moment you walk in. Beautiful white oak flooring flows throughout the main level, leading into a bright, open living and dining space that feels both welcoming and functional. The kitchen is thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, a sleek glass tile backsplash, and soft-close cabinetry, blending modern style with everyday convenience. A standout feature is the detached garage, offering valuable extra storage or private parkingsomething you dont often find. Enjoy everything Crofton has to offer, including a scenic lake just a short walk away, perfect for relaxing evenings outdoors. Ideally located near Wegmans and the Crofton Country Club, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation. If youve been looking for a clean, updated home in a prime location, this is it.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 310,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,983

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Crofton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144448

Features
General
Living Area 945
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Zoning R15
HOA Fee 155.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Sewer Water Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1973
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Section B
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 261.60
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground Lake Dog Park
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HABITAT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City CROFTON
Association Name CROFTON MEADOWS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2983.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 328.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/244560276
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HABITAT I
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 945
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Board Wood Rear
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1912

Affordability Calculator

$2,157
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$249
Monthly Home Insurance
--