31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302 Selbyville, DE $ 425,000
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302

Selbyville, DE, 19975
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 1
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 2
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 3
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 4
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 5
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 6
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 7
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 8
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 9
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 10
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 11
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 12
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 13
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 14
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 15
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 16
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 17
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 18
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 19
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 20
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 21
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 22
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 23
31568 Winterberry Parkway # 302, Selbyville, DE 19975 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Selbyville, DE

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,696 square foot condo was built in 2006 on a lot size of 2.62.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly sought-after, amenity-rich golf course community of Baysidejust minutes from both Delaware and Maryland beaches. Situated on the top (3rd) floor of a secure elevator building, this spacious 1,696 sq. ft. single-level unit was completely renovated in 2023, offering a fresh, modern feel throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including: Fresh paint throughout, brand new stainless steel appliances, tankless hot water system, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout. The open and inviting layout features a gourmet kitchen with eat-in space, separate dining area, and a comfortable living area with fireplaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan also includes a main suite with a separate sitting area, two closets, and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry room, and screened-in porch complete the floor plan. In addition, assigned garage parking, and ample overflow parking are provided. Beyond the home itself, the Bayside community delivers an unmatched lifestyle with resort-style amenities, including: Multiple outdoor pools and one indoor pool, tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, state-of-the-art fitness center, kayaking, paddleboarding, and fishing, dog park and scenic walking trails, family-friendly activities and events, and live entertainment at the Freeman Arts Pavilion. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm. Experience resort-style living at its finestright here in Bayside.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 835

Style

Lot Size

2.62

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Selbyville

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111318

Features
General
Living Area 1696
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning MR
HOA Fee 1355.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Screened Patio(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District INDIAN RIVER
Exclusions Furnishings Negotiable
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Unit Number 302
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Signature Blvd to Winterberry Pkwy
City SELBYVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Baltimore Hundred (31001)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 114127.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 835.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Bayside
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Elevator Recessed Lighting Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1696
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.62
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 31568

Affordability Calculator

$2,686
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$70
Monthly Home Insurance
--