10 S Walnut Street Milford, DE $ 689,000
10 S Walnut Street
$ 689,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10 S Walnut Street

Milford, DE, 19963
$ 689,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,242

10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 1
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 2
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 3
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 4
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 5
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 6
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 7
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 8
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 9
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 10
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 11
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 12
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 13
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 14
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 15
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 16
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 17
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 18
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 19
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 20
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 21
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 22
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 23
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 24
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 25
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 26
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 27
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 28
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 29
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 30
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 31
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 32
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 33
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 34
10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE 19963 - Image 35

Commercial Property for sale in Milford, DE

for $689,000. This 4,338 square foot building was built in 1885 on a lot size of 0.05.

Turnkey, income-producing opportunity in the heart of Milfordideal for an owner-user or investor seeking immediate cash flow with upside potential. The second floor is fully leased on a month-to-month basis and currently generating income. The first floor offers exceptional flexibility: continue operating the existing ice cream shop for immediate revenue, rebrand with your own retail concept, or sell the existing business and equipment to a new operator while maintaining rental income from the space. Positioned in a growing market with strong proximity to Delawares beach destinations and expanding retirement communities, this property benefits from increasing year-round and seasonal traffic. A rare opportunity to acquire a versatile commercial asset with multiple income strategiesperfect for entrepreneurs and investors alike.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 689,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,252

Style

Apartment Building,Hair Salon and Spa,Medical,/Gen

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1885

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111132

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Restrooms 2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1885
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Business Type Apartment Building Hair Salon and Spa Medical Other/General Retail Professional
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County SUSSEX
Insurance Expense 1800.00
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
MaintenanceExpense 680.00
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Possible Use Barber/Beauty Apartments Commercial Florist/Nursery Industrial Investment Medical/Dental Mixed Use Office Professional Service Retail Spa Restaurant Food & Beverage Food Market
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Dover take RT 113 south to Milford make a left onto N W Front St follow to Walnut make a right property is on the right.
City MILFORD
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Cedar Creek Hundred (31004)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 2252.0
Electric Expense 4546.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 158.83
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Historic Y/N Y
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Downtown
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4338.00
Lot Dimensions 21.00 x 115.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment See Remarks
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10

Affordability Calculator

$4,430
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,242
Monthly Property Taxes
$188

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$689,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 S Walnut Street, Milford, DE, 19963 is a Commercial Property for sale at $689,000 with 4,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 10 S Walnut Street was built in 1885. The property's zip code is 19963 which is in Milford, DE